A Flight –
1st Wade/Koester
2nd Hosick/Hosick
3rd Justin Fetcho/Mason

B Flight –
1st Oyler/Oyler
2nd Higginson/Wilkey
3rd Kinley/Bird

C Flight
1st Veach/Cross
2nd Endicott/Endicott
3rd Keller/Keller

D Flight
1st Snelling/Snelling
2n Winter/Barnes
3rd Blue/Blue

Thank you to all that played!

57th annual Carmi Open results

June 8, 2017

Held June 3 & 4, 2017 Championship Flight – 1st Justin Fetcho 2nd Caleb Hughes 3rd Michael Fowler A Flight – 1st Richie Fulkerson 2nd Kody Bendelman 3rd Mitchell Schoenheit B Flight – 1st Ryan Bradshaw 2nd Mike Gwaltney 3rd Todd Johnson C Flight – 1st Eric Hosick 2nd Greg Purdy 3rd Kevin Wolff

Read the full article →

2017 Opening Day Scramble results

May 9, 2017

Mixed Division 1st Team Emery 2nd Team Duffy Open Division 1st Team Higginson 2nd Team Hughes 3rd Team Cutchin

Read the full article →

First Financial Services 2 Man Scramble results, April 9th, 2017

May 2, 2017

Champion Flight 1st – Caleb Hughes/Bryson Hammond 2nd – Welch/Prince 3rd – Hammond/Warren A Flight  1st Jeff Hosick/Rich Fulkerson 2nd Portner/Bradshaw 3rd Collins/Mo Daddy B Flight 1st Bill Smith/Brett Smith 2nd Lance Barbre/Ty Barbre 3rd Endicott/Warren

Read the full article →

5/13 Wednesday Night Ladies League Winners

May 15, 2015

1st Place Donna Whitley Connie Garrison Angie Rush Sammy Estein 2nd Place Diana Powell Gayla Schalk Sandra Bryant Abbie Bryant 3rd Place Janie Kramer Karen Pfister Jenn Blaylock Nancy Jordan

Read the full article →

Tuesday Night Scramble Winners, April 22, 2015

May 15, 2015

1st Place Team with 4 Under Par Kaleb Childers Zac Aylsworth Jim Lindley Guy Williams 2nd Place Team with 2 Under Par Darrell Trout Ben Winter Jeff French Thanks for those who came and had fun. I would also like to add, our Super Kaleb Childers had a 27th Birthday yesterday. Happy Birthday buddy! See […]

Read the full article →

Match Play and Couples League September 4

September 5, 2014

GARY DILLMAN WON THE CLUBS MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP TODAY BY DEFEATIN DICK MILLER IN THE FINALS BY A 1UP COUNT. GOOD JOB TO BOTH PLAYERS. THE COUPLES LEAGUE FINAL IS THIS SATURDAY AT 12:30 IT IS A 18 HOLE AFFAIR. TO BE FOLLOWED BY A MEAL AND AWARDS. SEE YOU AT THE CLUB

Read the full article →

Couples League Results August 23

September 5, 2014

1ST. ALVIN & JENNIFER BLAYLOCK WITH DREW & GINA BROWN NET 19.5 2ND. TYRONE & VALERI WRIGHT WITH LES YOOS , REGINA BRAZIL NET 22

Read the full article →

Coors Light Results August 17, 2014

September 5, 2014

COORS LIGHT RESULTS A-FLIGHT 1ST. DAVE HALL, JEFF HOSICK, BRAD LEE, ANDY GEE 51 2ND. GARRY MORRIS, TREVER GRANT, JOHN HOUCHINS, GEOFF COLLINS 53 3RD. KEN CARTER, TROY NELSON, RICH RUSSLEBURG, BRANDON SWANSON 54 4TH. MIKE DAGLEY, JIM DAGLEY, PAT STEWART, GREG STEWART 55 WON SCORE CARD PLAYOFF 5TH. RON BROEKING, JOHN MORGAN, KEITH WALL,DOUG SIMMONS […]

Read the full article →

Couples League Results August 16

September 5, 2014

1st. place tie SCOTT BROWNING,NANCY PROCTOR WITH RANDY & DIANA POWELL 21.5 JIM & LYNN SCHANZLE WITH RANDY & JANIE KRAMER 21.5 3RD. JIM & KAREN PFISTER 23

Read the full article →